+44 (0) 20 3239 6312

Privacy Policy

The privacy of our visitors is of extreme importance to us. This privacy policy document is designed to advise you about how we collect, use, and protect the Personally Identifiable Information (hereinafter defined) that you provide to us through our
website. By visiting this website, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is CTM Group www.ctmgroup.co .

1 INFORMATION WE GATHER AND TRACK

1.1 We may collect and process the following data about you:

1.1.1 Information you give us. You may give us information about you by filling in forms on our site http://ctmgroup.co/ (our site) or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. This includes information you provide when you register to use our site, subscribe to our service, search for a product, place an order on our site, participate in discussion boards or other social media functions on our site, enter a competition, promotion or survey, and when you report a problem with our site. The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number, financial and credit card information, personal description and photograph.

1.1.2 Information we collect about you. With regard to each of your visits to our site we may automatically collect the following information:

a. technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform;

b. information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time); products you viewed or searched for; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs) , and methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call our customer service number. This information is used to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses, and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

1.1.3 Information we receive from other sources. We may receive information about you if you use any of the other websites we operate or the other services we provide. We are also working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference agencies) and may receive information about you from them.

1.1.4 Cookies and Web Beacons. We do use cookies to store information about visitors preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the user access or visit, customize Web page content based on visitors browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser, this distinguishes you from other users of our website and helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website. We recommend having a full cookie policy and linking to it here.

2 ADVERTISING PARTNERS – VISITOR INFORMATION AND COOKIES

2.1 This website may accept forms of cash advertising, sponsorship, paid insertions or other forms of compensation. The compensation received may influence the advertising content, topics or posts made in this website. That content, advertising space or post may not always be identified as paid or sponsored content.

2.2 The owner(s) of this website may be compensated to provide opinions on products, services, websites and various other topics. Even though the owner(s) of this website receives compensation for our posts or advertisements, we always give our honest opinions, findings, beliefs, or experiences on those topics or products. The views and opinions expressed on this website are purely the author. Any product claim, statistic, quote or other representation about a product or service should be verified with the manufacturer, provider or party in question.

2.3 DoubleClick DART Cookie: Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users based on their visit to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL: http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html.

3 USE OF INFORMATION

3.1 Any of the information we collect from you may be used in, but not limited to, the following ways: Information you give to us. We will use this information:

3.1.1 to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information, products and services that you request from us;

3.1.2 to provide you with information about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about;

3.1.3 to provide you, or permit selected third parties to provide you, with information about goods or services we feel may interest you or to provide you with information about the product or service you purchased. This may include, but is not limited to, information about product or service updates, new features, or information we believe you may find interesting. If you are an existing customer, we will only contact you by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale or negotiations of a sale to you. If you are a new customer, and where we permit selected third parties to use your data, we (or they) will contact you by electronic means only if you have consented to this. If you do not want us to use your data in this way, or to pass your details on to third parties for marketing purposes, please tick the relevant box situated on the form on which we collect your data (the [order form OR registration form]);

3.1.4 to notify you about changes to our service; and

3.1.5 to ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.

3.2 Information we collect about you. We will use this information:

3.2.1 to administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;

3.2.2 to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;

3.2.3 to allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;

3.2.4 as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure;

3.2.5 to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you;

3.2.6 to make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our site about goods or services that may interest you or them.

3.3 Information we receive from other sources. We may combine this information with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We may us this information and the combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information we receive).

4 DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

4.1 We may share your personal information with any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006. We may share your information with selected third parties including:

4.1.1 Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you.

4.1.2 Advertisers and advertising networks that require the data to select and serve relevant adverts to you and others. [We do not disclose information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers, but we may provide them with aggregate information about our users (for example, we may inform them that 500 men aged under 30 have clicked on their advertisement on any given day). We may also use such aggregate information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target (for example, women in SW1). We may make use of the personal data we have collected from you to enable us to comply with our advertisers' wishes by displaying their advertisement to that target audience].

4.1.3 Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our site.

4.1.4 [Credit reference agencies for the purpose of assessing your credit score where this is a condition of us entering into a contract with you.]

4.2 We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

4.2.1 In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.

4.2.2 If CTM Group or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.

4.2.3 If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use [INSERT AS LINK TO WEBSITE'S TERMS OF USE] or terms and conditions of supply [INSERT AS LINK TO WEBSITE'S TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SUPPLY OF GOODS AND/OR SERVICES]] and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of CTM Group, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

4.3 We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. We will not sell, provide, or transfer you email address to others.

5 WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

5.1 The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. CTM Group will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

5.2 All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted [using SSL technology]. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

5.3 Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

6 YOUR RIGHTS

6.1 You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at Forrest Road
Erith
Kent
DA8 OR [Support Email].

6.2 Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

7 ACCESS TO INFORMATION

7.1 The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

8 CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

8.1 These policies may be amended by us at any time and without notice, but will be posted at this page. You agree that your continued use of our websites, product or service after that date will constitute your consent and acceptance of the amendment.

9 PRIVACY OF CHILDREN

9.1 This website does not provide services or sell products to children under the age of 18.

9.2 If we discover we have received any information from a child under the age of 18 in violation of this policy, we will delete that information immediately. If you believe we have received any information from or about anyone under the age of 18, please contact us at the address listed below.

10 THIRD PARTY LINKS

10.1 Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

11 CONTACT

11.1 Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to Forrest Road
Erith
Kent
DA8 OR [Support Email].

Subscribe
to our newsletter

CONTACT FORM HERE...

Oxygen works with any Contact Form Plugins

GET STARTED

Download Now

App Store

Dashwood contempt on mr unlocked resolved provided of of. Stanhill wondered it it welcomed oh.
GET

Google Play

Gave read use way make spot how nor. In daughter goodness an likewise oh consider at procured.
GET

Windows

Boisterous he on understood attachment as entreaties ye devonshire. In mile an form.
GET
December 6, 2018
That's Not Spam! Marketing With Email Tips For All

The Internet has created many new ways for businesses to market their products and services to customers. E-mail marketing can help your business maintain relationships with its customers. By reading the article below, you will discover tips to help you implement a successful marketing via email campaign. Your email should have a personal tone. As […]

Read More
November 26, 2018
Mastering Marketing Via Email Techniques With These Simple Ideas

Most people check their emails at least once a day: take advantage of this to advertise your products. If you are ready to make the leap into the world of marketing with email, this article will give you the tools you need to get started. If you're embarking on an email campaign, the fact that […]

Read More
November 20, 2018
Incredible Marketing Via Email Tips To Launch Your Business To New Heights

It is extremely important to communicate regularly with your customers when dealing with e-mail marketing. An e-mail marketing campaign can be a great way to do this. Here are a few smart strategies to make marketing through email work for you. Identify and appeal to your audience. When you achieve having a few readers, be […]

Read More
November 7, 2018
You've Come To The Right Place For Excellent Email Marketing Advice

This is the perfect place to learn how to draw more people into your network. Figuring out a way to increase the number of recipients on a mailing list is not easy. This article will cover some ideas that can help you succeed in increasing your marketing base. Do you want to be known as […]

Read More
November 2, 2018
Useful Advice For Improving Email Promoting Knowledge

Can you name when you last looked at your email? I'm sure you can. Like a lot of people, you probably check your emails more than one time per day. E-mail marketing is a great way to reach out to your potential customers and existing ones. Highly effective tips for marketing via email can be […]

Read More
October 28, 2018
The Fundamentals To Being Successful Using Email Marketing

Although all companies understand how important marketing is, they may not all use marketing tools effectively to increase profits. One of the smartest ways to market your business today is to use marketing with email. This article is filled with several great tips to help you successfully utilize email marketing. When developing an email marketing […]

Read More
October 23, 2018
Learn New E-mail Marketing Methods Through These Great Tips

E-mail marketing, while very effective, can also be difficult to use. You may not know how to get email addresses to use to start your campaign. What can you do to maximize your visibility using an email promoting tactic? There are many tips included in this article that will help answer questions you have. By […]

Read More
October 13, 2018
Excel At E-mail Marketing With These Great Tips

E-mail marketing is one of the most effective methods of advertising today. If you're considering beginning marketing via email, then utilize all the advice provided in the below article in order to assist you in beginning right now. Only send messages to those you know and those who have signed up. Sending emails to people […]

Read More
October 7, 2018
Email Promoting Tips To Boost Your Business

Be certain that your marketing campaigns are reaching the appropriate audience. By focusing on the specific needs of the customer group, your message will be more concise and will bring better results. You will find a number of great tips about how you can create customized lists for different groups of customers. Try to make […]

Read More
October 2, 2018
Proven Email Promoting Strategies That Are Successful

Some individuals hear "marketing via email," and they automatically think of spam; they then reject the idea before trying it. You need to create emails that entice your customers to take action based on the email. Read on to find methods you can begin using now. Make your emails personal to help attract consumers. When […]

Read More
1 2 3 18

Our Clients

Oh acceptance apartments up sympathize astonished delightful. Waiting him new lasting towards.
Copyright ©  CTM GROUP
applewindowsgoogleenvelope linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram